Ufo9 Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

Ufo9 Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How the Current Offers Work

Looking for the Ufo9 Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current promotions give you several ways to increase a deposit, including a 70% slot offer up to $210 and a 20% daily first deposit bonus up to $60. Here is how the numbers work before you choose one.

Ufo9 Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210

  • Launched2023
  • Games100+ (slots, live casino, fishing)
  • RTP98%
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

The $200 deposit bonus question: which current offer comes closest?

There is no promotion with the exact name "$200 Deposit Bonus" among the current offers. The closest match is the Slot Welcome Bonus, which pays 70% up to $210 when you deposit at least $50. That means a $200 deposit would produce a $140 bonus, while the maximum bonus is reached with a deposit of $300.

The bonus is designed for slot play only. It comes with 6× wagering on the bonus amount and a maximum cash-out of 50× the bonus. If you prefer live tables, the Live Welcome Bonus pays 50% up to $100, with a $50 minimum deposit and 30× wagering.

OfferBonus calculationMinimum depositWageringCash-out rule
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$506× bonus50× bonus amount
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$5030× bonusNot stated in the offer terms
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $60$304× bonus100× bonus amount

A $200 deposit does not mean a $200 bonus

With the Slot Welcome Bonus, a $200 deposit creates a $140 bonus because the calculation is 70% of the deposit. The $210 maximum is the bonus amount, not the deposit amount.

How the Slot Welcome Bonus works on a $200 deposit

For a $200 deposit, the Slot Welcome Bonus calculation is simple: $200 × 70% = $140. The minimum deposit is $50, so the example qualifies by amount. The bonus can then be used under the offer's slot-only eligibility rule.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositSet amount$200
Bonus$200 × 70%$140
Wagering target$140 × 6$840
Maximum cash-out$140 × 50$7,000

The 6× wagering requirement applies to the $140 bonus, giving a $840 wagering target in this example. This is turnover, not a fee. You need to place qualifying slot wagers totalling $840 before requesting a cash-out connected with the bonus.

The maximum cash-out is 50× the bonus amount. On a $140 bonus, that works out to $7,000. The cap is linked to the bonus, so it is useful to do the calculation before you start rather than assuming the full balance can be withdrawn.

The slot rule matters

Only slots are eligible for the Slot Welcome Bonus. Live casino play is covered by the separate Live Welcome Bonus, which has its own 30× wagering requirement.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip: keep the deposit, bonus, wagering target and cash-out calculation separate. A $200 deposit, a $140 bonus and a $840 wagering target are three different figures.

Other Ufo9 Casino bonuses for Australian players

Ufo9 Casino is an Australia-focused platform launched in 2023, with transactions handled in Australian dollars. Alongside the welcome offers, the promotions include a daily first deposit option, referral rewards, a daily rebate and VIP bonuses.

Daily First Deposit Bonus

The Daily First Deposit Bonus pays 20% on a deposit of $30 or more, up to a maximum bonus of $60. Its wagering requirement is 4× the bonus, and the cash-out limit is 100× the bonus amount.

For example, a $200 deposit would produce a $40 bonus under this offer. The wagering calculation would be $40 × 4 = $160, while the cash-out limit would be $40 × 100 = $4,000. Compared with the Slot Welcome Bonus, this option gives a smaller bonus but uses a lower wagering multiple.

Live Welcome Bonus

The Live Welcome Bonus adds 50% up to $100 on a minimum deposit of $50. It carries 30× wagering on the bonus amount. A $200 deposit would create a $100 bonus, followed by a $3,000 wagering target.

Referral and social bonuses

The Referral Bonus pays 20% of a referred player's initial deposit. It has 5× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $50. The Share Bonus pays $3 when a referred friend registers through the referral link, with up to 100 referrals and total earnings capped at $100.

There is also a $9 Facebook/Telegram Bonus for following the casino on Facebook or joining its Telegram channel and completing the stated sharing or invitation tasks. The task requires inviting at least 15 people to the Telegram channel or sharing the casino in at least five distinct Facebook groups.

Daily rebate and VIP rewards

The Daily Rebate pays 5% of the difference between total deposits and total withdrawals on that day. It has 3× wagering based on the deposit amount, a $50 minimum withdrawal and a $599 maximum withdrawal.

The VIP loyalty programme has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master. Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 to $99 depending on level, while VIP Upgrade Bonuses can reach $199 at the highest level.

How to claim and use a deposit bonus

The account setup is completed with a mobile number and SMS activation. Your full name must match the name on your bank account, so enter it carefully during registration.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name, mobile number and a password.

  2. Verify your mobile

    Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

  3. Log in

    Use your mobile number and password to access the account.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit more than $10 to complete account activation, then meet the minimum deposit for the selected offer. The Slot Welcome Bonus and Live Welcome Bonus both require $50, while the Daily First Deposit Bonus requires $30.

  5. Choose the matching games

    Use the Slot Welcome Bonus on eligible slots, or use the Live Welcome Bonus for live casino play.

  6. Track the calculation

    Keep the bonus value, wagering target and relevant cash-out rule in mind as you play.

Choose one offer based on the games you want to play.
Check whether the calculation uses the deposit or bonus amount.
Use the correct minimum deposit: $50 for the welcome offers or $30 for the daily first deposit promotion.
Remember that the Slot Welcome Bonus is for slots only.
Keep the $50 minimum withdrawal in mind when you are ready to cash out.

Choose the offer that fits your play

A $200 deposit can create $140 with the slot offer, $100 with the live offer or $40 with the daily first deposit promotion. Pick the option whose games and wagering target suit you.

Deposits, withdrawals and account access

Deposits are available in AUD through Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID. The minimum deposit is $10 across the listed methods, and deposits are processed in 10-20 seconds. The payment methods show their own minimums in the cashier.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit timingWithdrawal detail
Visa or Mastercard$10InstantAvailable for withdrawals
Bank transfer$10InstantMinimum withdrawal $50
Bitcoin or Litecoin$10InstantFrom $50, within 1 hour after casino confirmation
POLi, Apple Pay or Google Pay$10InstantAvailable for withdrawals
PayID$10InstantMinimum withdrawal $50

The general minimum withdrawal is $50. Most withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes, while crypto withdrawals are completed within one hour after casino confirmation. Available withdrawal methods include Apple Pay, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Google Pay, Litecoin, Mastercard, PayID, POLi and Visa.

The mobile-friendly website works on Android, iPhone, tablets, laptops and desktop computers. There is no dedicated mobile application, but the mobile site mirrors the desktop version with adjustments for smaller screens.

An account becomes inactive after 12 months without activity. A monthly inactivity charge of €5 applies after that period and is removed when you log in again. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email, with English and Chinese available.

Set a clear budget before you deposit

Bonuses add wagering conditions to real-money play. Treat them as entertainment, decide what you are comfortable spending, and never chase losses to complete a target.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I get a $200 bonus from a $200 deposit?

The current Slot Welcome Bonus pays 70% of the deposit, so a $200 deposit creates a $140 bonus. The maximum available bonus is $210.

What is the closest current offer to a $200 Deposit Bonus?

The Slot Welcome Bonus is the closest by maximum value, paying 70% up to $210. A $200 deposit would generate $140 under that offer.

How much wagering applies to a $140 slot bonus?

The Slot Welcome Bonus uses 6× wagering on the bonus. A $140 bonus therefore creates a $840 wagering target.

What is the minimum deposit for the Slot Welcome Bonus?

The minimum deposit is $50. The bonus is available for eligible slot games only.

What deposit methods can I use?

You can deposit with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay or PayID. Deposits start at $10 and are processed in 10-20 seconds.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Most withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes. Crypto withdrawals are completed within one hour after casino confirmation.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 across the listed withdrawal methods.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-friendly website works on Android and iPhone, as well as tablets, laptops and desktop computers.