Ufo9 Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Ufo9 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Searching for a Ufo9 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome offers use different percentages, so the best match depends on whether you prefer slots or live casino games. Here’s how each offer works, what you need to deposit and how the wagering rules affect withdrawals.

Ufo9 Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210

  • Launched2023
  • Games100+ (slots, live casino, fishing)
  • RTP98%
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

Which Ufo9 Casino welcome bonus suits your play?

Ufo9 Casino has a 70% slot welcome bonus and a 50% live welcome bonus. Neither is a 100% match, but both are straightforward to compare: the slot offer gives you up to $210, while the live offer reaches $100. Each requires a minimum deposit of $50.

OfferBonusMinimum depositWageringCash-out rule
Slot Welcome Bonus70% up to $210$506× bonusMaximum 50× bonus
Live Welcome Bonus50% up to $100$5030× bonusNot stated in the offer terms

The slot offer is available for slots only and has the lighter wagering requirement. The live offer is designed for live casino play and uses a higher 30× requirement. Choose the offer that fits the games you actually want to play rather than focusing only on the percentage.

The slot offer has the lower wagering requirement

The slot welcome bonus requires 6× wagering on the bonus amount. The live welcome bonus requires 30× wagering, so the difference is important before you make a qualifying deposit.

How the slot welcome bonus works with real amounts

The Slot Welcome Bonus adds 70% to a qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $210. You need to deposit at least $50, and the bonus can be used on slots only. The wagering requirement is 6× the bonus amount, not six times the combined deposit and bonus.

Deposit70% bonusWagering calculationRequired wagering
$50$35$35 × 6$210
$100$70$70 × 6$420
$300$210$210 × 6$1,260

For example, a $100 deposit produces a $70 bonus. You would need to place $420 in qualifying slot wagers to clear the bonus requirement. A $300 deposit reaches the maximum $210 bonus and creates $1,260 in required wagering.

The slot offer also has a maximum cash-out of 50× the bonus amount. If you receive a $70 bonus, that calculation is $70 × 50, giving a maximum of $3,500 under this rule. With the full $210 bonus, the calculation reaches $10,500. Keep the bonus size in mind when checking a potential withdrawal.

Deposit at least $50.
Use the offer on eligible slots only.
Calculate wagering from the bonus amount.
Remember the 50× bonus cash-out cap.
Check the current terms before requesting a Withdrawal.

The live welcome bonus: amount and 30× wagering

The Live Welcome Bonus adds 50% to a deposit of at least $50 and can reach $100. It is intended for live casino games. The wagering requirement is 30× the bonus amount, which makes the bonus size and the time needed to clear it worth considering before you opt in.

Deposit50% bonusWagering calculationRequired wagering
$50$25$25 × 30$750
$100$50$50 × 30$1,500
$200$100$100 × 30$3,000

A $50 deposit would create a $25 bonus, followed by $750 in required wagering. A $200 deposit would reach the $100 maximum and require $3,000 in wagering. These figures are simple examples, but they show why a smaller bonus can be easier to manage.

Match the bonus to your favourite games

Pick the slot offer for slot play and the live offer for live casino play. A bonus is most useful when the eligible games fit how you already like to play.

Other Ufo9 Casino promotions to compare

The welcome offers are not the only promotions available. A Daily First Deposit Bonus provides 20% on a first deposit of $30 or more, up to $60. It has 4× wagering on the bonus and a cash-out limit of 100× the bonus amount.

There is also a Daily Rebate offering 5% cashback, calculated from the difference between your total deposits and total withdrawals on that day. It requires 3× wagering on the deposit amount, has a $50 minimum withdrawal and a $599 maximum withdrawal, and is available every day.

PromotionMain valueWageringImportant limit
Daily First Deposit Bonus20% up to $604× bonus100× bonus cash-out
Referral Bonus20% of referee’s initial deposit5× bonus$50 maximum withdrawal
Share Bonus$3 per referred registrationNot stated100 referrals and $100 earnings
Daily Rebate5% cashback3× deposit amount$50 minimum and $599 maximum withdrawal

The Share Bonus pays $3 when a referred friend registers through a referral link. It allows up to 100 referrals, with total earnings capped at $100. A separate $9 Facebook/Telegram Bonus is available after following the casino on Facebook or joining its Telegram channel and completing the stated invitation or sharing tasks.

The VIP loyalty programme has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Diamond and Master. Weekly loyalty bonuses range from $9 to $99 depending on your level, while VIP Upgrade Bonuses can reach $199.

How to claim and use a welcome offer

Account setup is completed with a mobile number and SMS activation. Your full name must match the name on your bank account. Once the account is active, you can make a qualifying deposit and use the relevant promotion.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name, mobile number and a password.

  2. Confirm your mobile

    Select “Get Code”, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

  3. Log in

    Use your mobile number and password.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $50 for either welcome offer. The first deposit must exceed $10 to activate the account fully.

  5. Play within the offer rules

    Use the slot bonus on slots or the live bonus on live casino games, then work through the applicable wagering requirement.

  6. Request your funds

    The minimum withdrawal is $50. Most withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes, while crypto withdrawals are processed within one hour after casino confirmation.

Deposits are available in Australian dollars. Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Litecoin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and PayID are supported for deposits in the stated options. Deposit processing is listed as 10-20 seconds, with instant processing shown for the listed deposit methods.

What to check before choosing a bonus

The percentage is only one part of the calculation. Look at the minimum deposit, eligible games, wagering multiplier and any cash-out limit together. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can change which promotion makes more sense.

  • Confirm whether the offer is for slots or live casino play.
  • Work out the bonus amount before estimating the wagering target.
  • Check whether a cash-out cap applies to the promotion.
  • Keep the $50 minimum withdrawal in mind.
  • Use only an amount set aside for entertainment.
  • Remember that casino play involves real financial risk.

The platform has more than 100 games, including over 50 slots and six or more live casino games. Demo play is available for selected games, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real money. The advertised RTP is 98%, but RTP is a long-run figure and does not guarantee an individual result.

Set your budget before you deposit

Bonuses add wagering conditions to real-money play. Decide your entertainment budget first, and do not chase losses or increase your spend to clear a promotion.

Playing and getting help on mobile

Casino Ufo9 works through a mobile-friendly website rather than a dedicated mobile application. The site is available on Android, iPhone, tablet, laptop and desktop, with the mobile version adjusted for smaller screens.

Support is available through live chat and email 24/7. The platform supports English and Chinese, and it also maintains Facebook and Telegram channels. If you need help while using a bonus, have the promotion name and your account details ready so the question is easier to handle.

Choose the offer that fits your game

Compare the 70% slot offer with the 50% live offer, then check the wagering calculation before you deposit.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Ufo9 Casino offer a 100% Welcome Bonus?

The current welcome offers are a 70% Slot Welcome Bonus up to $210 and a 50% Live Welcome Bonus up to $100. A 100% match is not among these welcome offers.

What is the minimum deposit for the slot welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $50. The bonus is 70% of the deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $210.

How much wagering does the slot bonus require?

The slot welcome bonus requires wagering of 6× the bonus amount. For example, a $70 bonus creates a $420 wagering target.

Can I use the slot welcome bonus on live casino games?

No. The slot welcome bonus is for slots only. The separate live welcome bonus is intended for live casino play and requires 30× wagering on the bonus.

What is the maximum cash-out on the slot bonus?

The maximum cash-out is 50× the bonus amount. A $70 bonus therefore has a $3,500 maximum under that rule.

What other first-deposit offer is available?

The Daily First Deposit Bonus provides 20% on a first deposit of $30 or more, up to $60. It requires 4× wagering on the bonus and has a cash-out limit of 100× the bonus amount.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Most withdrawals are processed in 2-4 minutes, while crypto withdrawals are processed within one hour after casino confirmation.

How do I activate my Ufo9 Casino account?

Enter your full name, mobile number and password, then request and enter the SMS verification code. After logging in, make a first deposit exceeding $10 to activate the account fully.